2019 Crown Award Final Nominations

BEST CHILDREN’S FILM

 PRODUCER

The Adventures of Ryan DeFrates, Episode 9; Web Of Lies Cat in the Mill Productions
The Blind Artist 2A Entertainment
The Pilgrims Progress Cat in the Mill Productions
Torchlighters:  The Harriet Tubman Story Vision Video

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

 PRODUCER

Amazing Grace Parables TV
Hallelujah Parables TV
Heavenly Worship Good TV
Saved CDR Communications

BEST STUDENT FILM

 PRODUCER

Everything Gustafson, Bob
Freedom Taylor University 
Rise:  The Anna Rexford Story Taylor University 

BEST COMEDY FEATURE

 PRODUCER

First Lady Renaissance Women Productions
Grace and Gravity Vision Video
Heavens To Betsy 2 Vision Video
Sidetracked Martin, Torry
The Adventures of Ryan DeFrates, Episode 9; Web Of Lies Cat in the Mill Productions

BEST SHORT FILM

 PRODUCER

Everything Gustafson, Bob
JC The Bouncer GMR Pictures
Sang Chul:  North Korea Grooters Productions
The Blind Artist 2A Entertainment
Through the Valley of Shadow SCM

BEST CURRICULUM

 PRODUCER

Digital Leaders Forum Glory Unlimited
That the World May Know: Cultures In Conflict Grooters Productions
Torchlighters:  The Harriet Tubman Story Vision Video
Wurmbrand Grooters Productions

BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM

 PRODUCER

For Life Bonavita, J R
GoGo Song CGNTV
Sang Chul:  North Korea Grooters Productions
Through the Valley of Shadow SCM

 

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY UNDER $50,000

 PRODUCER

For Life Bonavita, J R
Hariet Tubman:  They Called Her Moses Vision Video
Russ Taff:  I Still Believe Fuseic Entertainment
Through the Valley of Shadow SCM

BEST DOCUMENTARY OVER $50,000

 PRODUCER

Influence CGNTV
Patterns of Evidence: The Moses Controversy Thinking Man Films
That the World May Know: Cultures In Conflict Grooters Productions
The Fantasy Makers Vision Video

 

 

BEST SERIES

 PRODUCER

Influence CGNTV
That the World May Know: Cultures In Conflict Grooters Productions
Torchlighters:  The Harriet Tubman Story Vision Video
Wurmbrand Grooters Productions

BEST TELEVISION FORMAT

 PRODUCER

The Adventures of Ryan DeFrates, Episode 9; Web Of Lies Cat in the Mill Productions
The Fantasy Makers Vision Video
Torchlighters:  The Harriet Tubman Story Vision Video
Vindication Season 1, Episode 6 Vision Video

BEST DRAMA UNDER $250,000

 PRODUCER

Grace and Gravity Vision Video
Heavens To Betsy 2 Vision Video
The Father Evan Atwood
To The Ends of the Earth Vision Video

BEST DRAMA OVER $250,000

 PRODUCER

Epiphany Kazista, Koula
GoGo Song CGNTV
The Least of These:  The Graham Staines Story Daniel, Aneesh
The Pilgrims Progress Cat in the Mill Productions

BEST EVANGELISTIC FILM

 PRODUCER

Heavens To Betsy 2 Vision Video
The Least of These:  The Graham Staines Story Daniel, Aneesh
The Pilgrims Progress Cat in the Mill Productions
To The Ends of the Earth Vision Video
Wurmbrand Grooters Productions

BEST ACTOR

 PRODUCER

Epiphany - Alex Dimitriades Kazista, Koula  
Grace and Gravity - Bruce Marchiano Vision Video  
The Least of These:  The Graham Staines Story -Stephen Baldwin Daniel, Aneesh  
To The Ends of the Earth - Aki Avni Vision Video
 
   
  

BEST ACTRESS

 PRODUCER

Epiphany - Caitlin Carmichael

Kazista, Koula

GoGo Song - Yoon Eun Hye

CGNTV

Heavens To Betsy 2 - Karen Lesiewicz

Vision Video

Ruth - The Musical - Jay Moussa-Mann

Vision Video

The Least of These:  The Graham Staines Story - Shari Rigby

Daniel, Aneesh

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

 PRODUCER

Grace and Gravity - Richard Brimblecombe

Vision Video

Heavens To Betsy 2  - Jim O'Heir

Vision Video

The Least of These:  The Graham Staines Story - 
Prakash Belawadi

Daniel, Aneesh

Vindication Season 1, Episode 6 - Jeff Fenter

Vision Video

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

 PRODUCER

First Lady - Tonya Christiansen

Renaissance Women Productions

GoGo Song - Yoon Yoosun

CGNTV

Grace and Gravity - Francine Locke

Vision Video

The Least of These:  The Graham Staines Story – 

Aditi Chaengappa

Daniel, Aneesh

Vindication Season 1, Episode 6 – Emma Elle Roberts

Vision Video

Nominations

Your company must be a current member of ICVM in order to submit an entry. You may renew your membership online. It is the producer’s responsibility to nominate his or her own project, regardless of who is the distributor. Thus, a distributor who did not actually make the product cannot nominate a production. (This will avoid confusion over names, categories and other matters that are best left in the hands of the filmmakers themselves.) The exceptions to this rule are distributors who have either an exclusive deal on a particular film for the church market or invested more than 50% of ones budget.

Eligibility
Any member producer can nominate a film. This includes producers around the world who are working in visual media in any way. A project can be nominated for any of the applicable categories.

If you have any questions, feel free to call Paul Marks at the ICVM administration office at 303-694-4286. You may also email your questions to [email protected].